June 28, 2010

Post Camp: The top 30 for 2011

  • 1-Lawrence Thomas of Detroit Renaissance High School: MICHIGAN STATE

    The state's #1 player and the second straight 5-star recruit the Coach Dantonio has received a commitment from.

  • 2-DeAnthony Arnett of Saginaw High School

    Dynamic wide receiver who has all the skills to be a difference-maker at the next level.

  • 3-Anthony Zettel of Ogemaw Height High School

    Versatile lineman who could play on either side of the ball and be a force.

  • 4-Justice Hayes of Grand Blanc High School

    All-prurpose running back that can make plays as both a ball carrier and pass receiver.

  • 5-Brennen Beyer of Plymouth High School: MICHIGAN

    Physical prospect that had a strong showing at camp. Could play LB or DE at the next level.

  • 6-Valdez Showers of Madison Heights Madison High School

    Size, speed and ball skills to be a outstanding defensive back.

  • 7-Ed Davis of Detroit Southeastern High School

    Has skyrokedt up the charts by domination eh comeption at multiple camps

  • 8-Jacob Fisher of Traverse City West High School

    The best offensive line prospect in Michigan for 2011. H

  • 9-Deonte Hollowell of Cass Tech High School: MICHIGAN

  • 10-Onaje Miller...of Lansing Sexton High School: MICHIGAN STATE

  • 11-Taiwan Jones..of Anchor Bay High School: MICHIGAN STATE

  • 12-Ramon Taylor...of Highland Park High School: INDIANA

  • 13-Shawn Conway...of Birmingham Seaholm High School: MICHIGAN

  • 14-Jake Duzey of Troy Athens High School

  • 15-Kenny Knight of Detroit Country Day High School

  • 16-Conor Hart of Birmingham Brother Rice High School

  • 17-Thomas Rawls of Flint Northern High School

  • 18 Shafer Johnson of Southfield Christian High School: INDIANA

  • 19-Parker Ehinger of Rockford High School

  • 20-Tim Hamilton of Birmingham Brother Rice High School: CENTRAL MICHIGAN

  • 21-Kyle Lints of Travese City Saint Francis:

  • 22-Alex Niznak of Ithaca High School: CENTRAL MICHIGAN

  • 23-Jalen Schlachter of Corunna High School

  • 24-Trent Voss of East Grand Rapids High School

  • 25-Bernard Taylor of Dakota High School

  • 26-Ramadan Ahmeti of Lansing Waverly High School: CENTRAL MICHIGAN

  • 27-Ethan Wirth of Williamston High School

  • 28-Damon Knox of Muckegon High School

  • 29-Joe Kerridge of Traverse City Saint Francis High School

  • 30-Ashton Gaines of Detroit Crockett High School

    ...More... To continue reading this article you must be a member. Sign Up Now!