September 4, 2009

See future Aztecs in high school games

-- Oceanside LB Jake Fely
-- Oceanside WR/DB King Holder
-- Oceanside RB/DB Rene Siluano

Sept. 4: Oceanside at Sparks (Nev.) Reed, 7 p.m.
Sept. 11: El Camino at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Sept. 18: Oceanside at Mira Mesa, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25: Long Beach Poly at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: Oceanside at San Marcos, 7 p.m.
Oct. 9: Bye
Oct. 16: Westview at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23: Oceanside at Mt. Carmel, 7 p.m.
Oct. 30: Orange Glen at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Nov. 6: Oceanside at Valley Center, 7 p.m.
Nov. 13: Ramona at Oceanside, 7 p.m.

-- Kingsburg QB Tyler Bray

Sept. 11: Kingsburg at Dos Palos, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 18: Kingsburg at Frenso Washington Union, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 25: Corcoran at Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 2: Immanuel Reedley at Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 9: Coalinga at Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 16: Kingsburg at Dinuba, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 23: Kingsburg at Visalia Central Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 30: Kerman at Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 6: Exeter at Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 13: Kingsburg at Selma, 7:30 p.m.

-- Lakewood Mayfair LB Joshua Gavert

Sept. 4: Mayfair at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.
Sept. 11: Los Alimitos at Mayfaird, 7 p.m.
Sept. 18: Lakewood at Mayfair, 7 p.m.
Sept. 26: Mayfair at La Palma Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: Cerritos at Mayfair, 7 p.m.
Oct. 9: Norwalk Glenn at Mayfair, 7 p.m.
Oct. 16: Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23: Mayfair at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Oct. 30: Mayfair at Lakewood Artesia, 7 p.m.
Nov. 6: bye
Nov. 13: Norwalk at Mayfair, 7 p.m.

-- La Palma TE John Ghandour

Sept. 11: La Habra at La Mirada, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: West Covina South Hills at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25: La Habra at Downey, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1: Los Alamitos vs La Habra at Cerritos Gahr, 7 p.m.
Oct. 9: San Clemente vs. La Habra, 7 p.m.
Oct. 16: Buena Park at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23: La Habra Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Oct. 30: Troy Fullerton at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Nov. 6: La Habra vs. Fullerton Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Nov. 12: La Habra at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

-- Apple Valley Granite Hills TE Bryce Quigley

Sept. 12: Riverside Rubidoux vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Sept. 18: Granite Hills at San Bernardino Pacific, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25: Rialto vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: Cathedral City vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 9: Lake Arrowhead Rim of the World vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 16: Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23: Granite Hills at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Oct. 30: Victorville Victor Valley vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Nov. 6: Victorville Silverado vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Nov. 13: Apple Valley at Barstow, 7 p.m.

-- Hesperia WR Jay Waddell

Sept. 11: Hesperia at San Bernardo San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.
Sept. 18: Moreno Valley Canyon Springs vs. Hesperia at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25: San Bernardo Pacific at Hesperia, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: Hesperia at Barstow, 7 p.m.
Oct. 9: Ridgecrest Burroughs at Hesperia, 7 p.m.
Oct. 16: Hesperia Sultana at Hesperia, 7 p.m.
Oct. 23: Hesperia at Victorville Victor Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 30: Hesperia at Phelan Serrano, 7 p.m.
Nov. 6: Lake Arrowhead Rim of the World at Hesperia, 7 p.m.
Nov. 13: Hesperia at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.






...More... To continue reading this article you must be a member. Sign Up Now!