Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Boston College 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
O. Hanlan18.53.42.92.40.10.836.3388845
R. Anderson14.37.31.41.90.60.831.42814444
J. Rahon9.03.43.21.80.10.833.3227944
L. Jackson7.02.21.81.10.10.723.6187544
P. Heckmann6.02.10.80.90.10.316.1218442
E. Odio4.02.90.70.80.80.321.0128340
A. Dragicevich3.91.40.70.70.40.515.2137438
G. Owens3.71.80.40.40.10.215.3164230
D. Clifford3.04.50.51.01.00.016.566146
W. Magarity2.51.40.40.60.30.210.5106319
K. Caudill1.81.50.50.60.10.18.5117223
S. Perpiglia0.70.30.00.00.00.01.32104
D. Rubin0.70.30.10.00.00.03.331133
J. Cain Carney0.50.50.00.00.00.01.32109
S. Donahue0.30.30.20.00.00.01.13213
D. Jacobs0.00.30.00.00.00.01.301010

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
O. Hanlan173-387 44.7%61-176 34.7%185-228 81.1%12-1103.459218.5
R. Anderson149-305 48.9%4-15 26.7%156-211 73.9%76-2327.345814.3
J. Rahon98-245 40.0%45-127 35.4%46-62 74.2%22-1103.42879.0
L. Jackson66-169 39.1%53-140 37.9%19-28 67.9%15-652.22047.0
P. Heckmann60-134 44.8%27-78 34.6%38-53 71.7%11-662.11856.0
E. Odio45-90 50.0%16-37 43.2%19-30 63.3%23-912.91254.0
A. Dragicevich34-82 41.5%20-58 34.5%16-23 69.6%5-381.41043.9
G. Owens42-82 51.2%14-36 38.9%12-23 52.2%18-531.81103.7
D. Clifford3-4 75.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-94.563.0
W. Magarity29-58 50.0%3-12 25.0%13-21 61.9%21-421.4742.5
K. Caudill11-21 52.4%0-0 -12-18 66.7%11-291.5341.8
S. Perpiglia1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-10.320.7
D. Rubin3-13 23.1%3-10 30.0%2-2 100.0%3-40.3110.7
J. Cain Carney1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-20.520.5
S. Donahue1-12 8.3%1-11 9.1%0-0 -3-40.330.3
D. Jacobs0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-10.300.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
O. Hanlan32116082-293-78 (1.2:1)225
R. Anderson32100465-045-61 (0.7:1)2025
J. Rahon32106765-0103-57 (1.8:1)424
L. Jackson2968447-152-33 (1.6:1)420
P. Heckmann3150069-526-27 (1.0:1)49
E. Odio3165085-222-25 (0.9:1)248
A. Dragicevich2741030-019-18 (1.1:1)1214
G. Owens3046062-213-12 (1.1:1)47
D. Clifford2333-01-2 (0.5:1)20
W. Magarity3031653-112-17 (0.7:1)87
K. Caudill1916230-09-12 (0.8:1)21
S. Perpiglia340-00-0 (-)00
D. Rubin16528-01-0 (-)00
J. Cain Carney450-00-0 (-)00
S. Donahue12133-02-0 (-)00
D. Jacobs450-00-0 (-)00



Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.