Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Bowling Green 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
R. Holmes14.48.00.92.02.70.729.42618441
Z. Denny9.75.50.91.30.21.928.11810339
J. Clarke9.32.71.41.20.00.822.4188443
S. Parker8.43.70.91.30.10.624.41910242
A. Henderson8.13.01.40.70.21.025.0206344
D. Dickerson5.42.50.40.70.10.415.6127331
D. Joseph3.92.53.11.80.00.921.395837
J. Austin3.81.42.72.10.10.517.7134728
C. Orr2.21.80.60.40.20.211.443135
J. Gomez1.41.10.10.30.30.14.763123
M. Fox0.50.40.10.20.00.03.963111
D. Lyshe0.50.30.30.20.00.23.731219
G. Mayleben0.50.90.00.30.10.07.932017
J. Tisdale0.41.20.50.50.10.16.124329
B. Busuttil0.30.10.00.10.00.02.12103

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
R. Holmes143-255 56.1%14-35 40.0%89-127 70.1%75-2168.038914.4
Z. Denny89-210 42.4%42-106 39.6%41-49 83.7%39-1495.52619.7
J. Clarke85-205 41.5%32-88 36.4%41-50 82.0%14-712.72439.3
S. Parker78-185 42.2%16-52 30.8%54-72 75.0%32-1003.72268.4
A. Henderson79-170 46.5%34-91 37.4%28-44 63.6%30-803.02208.1
D. Dickerson57-150 38.0%18-66 27.3%14-30 46.7%16-672.51465.4
D. Joseph38-138 27.5%8-45 17.8%21-25 84.0%9-672.51053.9
J. Austin32-86 37.2%5-19 26.3%34-56 60.7%7-391.41033.8
C. Orr5-12 41.7%1-5 20.0%0-1 0.0%5-91.8112.2
J. Gomez10-15 66.7%1-1 100.0%5-9 55.6%7-201.1261.4
M. Fox2-9 22.2%2-8 25.0%0-0 -1-50.460.5
D. Lyshe1-6 16.7%1-4 25.0%2-4 50.0%1-30.350.5
G. Mayleben4-17 23.5%1-11 9.1%0-0 -5-170.990.5
J. Tisdale1-6 16.7%0-4 0.0%4-7 57.1%3-171.260.4
B. Busuttil1-3 33.3%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-10.120.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
R. Holmes2779369-323-54 (0.4:1)7420
Z. Denny2775949-024-34 (0.7:1)550
J. Clarke2658232-036-31 (1.2:1)120
S. Parker2765859-123-34 (0.7:1)417
A. Henderson2767637-038-19 (2.0:1)526
D. Dickerson2742078-510-20 (0.5:1)410
D. Joseph2757441-185-48 (1.8:1)023
J. Austin2747829-072-56 (1.3:1)314
C. Orr5572-03-2 (1.5:1)11
J. Gomez198922-11-5 (0.2:1)52
M. Fox12472-01-2 (0.5:1)00
D. Lyshe11414-03-2 (1.5:1)02
G. Mayleben1915016-00-6 (0.0:1)20
J. Tisdale14869-07-7 (1.0:1)11
B. Busuttil7151-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.