Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Kansas State 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
W. Iwundu12.64.92.92.50.21.030.92310745
J. Edwards12.15.63.32.10.41.830.41910738
D. Wade10.45.90.90.90.60.627.11713238
K. Stokes10.12.82.82.10.00.927.9246542
B. Brown9.02.61.71.20.21.221.7208630
D. Johnson6.84.60.21.50.70.718.8147136
S. Hurt6.54.60.71.10.30.420.11510334
C. Ervin II3.21.51.40.60.00.512.983424
A. Budke2.82.20.30.70.10.313.5117121
R. Freeman0.80.20.00.00.00.22.32104
Z. Winter0.40.30.00.00.00.01.63103
B. Rohleder0.10.40.20.10.10.11.922216
M. Schoen0.00.30.30.00.00.01.50113

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
W. Iwundu87-181 48.1%2-15 13.3%64-97 66.0%27-934.924012.6
J. Edwards78-175 44.6%18-59 30.5%55-79 69.6%46-1075.622912.1
D. Wade68-159 42.8%14-48 29.2%48-70 68.6%47-1125.919810.4
K. Stokes60-162 37.0%34-98 34.7%37-52 71.2%13-542.819110.1
B. Brown60-160 37.5%25-69 36.2%26-37 70.3%13-492.61719.0
D. Johnson48-75 64.0%0-0 -26-47 55.3%39-834.61226.8
S. Hurt42-105 40.0%10-32 31.3%30-37 81.1%17-874.61246.5
C. Ervin II21-46 45.7%2-14 14.3%16-24 66.7%11-281.5603.2
A. Budke14-32 43.8%1-7 14.3%25-31 80.6%12-412.2542.8
R. Freeman2-8 25.0%0-4 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-10.250.8
Z. Winter1-6 16.7%1-5 20.0%0-0 -0-20.330.4
B. Rohleder1-3 33.3%0-0 -0-2 0.0%2-60.420.1
M. Schoen0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-10.300.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
W. Iwundu1958746-056-48 (1.2:1)419
J. Edwards1957737-062-40 (1.6:1)835
D. Wade1951547-018-17 (1.1:1)1211
K. Stokes1953145-054-40 (1.4:1)018
B. Brown1941232-033-23 (1.4:1)322
D. Johnson1833838-23-27 (0.1:1)1213
S. Hurt1938153-014-21 (0.7:1)57
C. Ervin II1924520-027-11 (2.5:1)09
A. Budke1925643-16-14 (0.4:1)25
R. Freeman6143-00-0 (-)01
Z. Winter7110-00-0 (-)00
B. Rohleder14279-03-2 (1.5:1)12
M. Schoen460-01-0 (-)00



Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.