Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
LSU 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
B. Simmons19.612.65.12.91.01.834.043201040
K. Hornsby13.52.31.51.20.21.031.3326443
C. Victor II13.06.50.81.11.01.427.41912237
T. Quarterman11.04.73.51.60.40.926.82710743
A. Blakeney9.63.31.10.60.20.728.52210439
J. Gray7.12.32.31.70.11.118.2206641
B. Sampson5.71.61.00.80.20.617.1184333
J. Patterson5.11.51.91.00.01.321.9114542
A. Epps4.82.50.30.70.40.311.21411228
B. Bridgewater3.02.50.30.70.60.310.879124
E. Robinson III3.02.50.31.10.40.110.9107121
D. Malone0.70.90.30.70.10.05.343126
H. Shortess0.40.20.00.00.00.21.22106
B. Eddlestone0.00.20.20.00.00.21.00116

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
B. Simmons129-232 55.6%1-3 33.3%114-157 72.6%64-23912.637319.6
K. Hornsby53-106 50.0%23-53 43.4%33-38 86.8%2-282.316213.5
C. Victor II55-119 46.2%1-5 20.0%32-63 50.8%29-716.514313.0
T. Quarterman71-159 44.7%24-67 35.8%43-70 61.4%28-894.720911.0
A. Blakeney62-161 38.5%25-85 29.4%33-45 73.3%14-623.31829.6
J. Gray50-102 49.0%6-19 31.6%21-33 63.6%5-422.31277.1
B. Sampson29-82 35.4%16-52 30.8%17-23 73.9%7-251.6915.7
J. Patterson26-65 40.0%13-45 28.9%6-11 54.5%4-211.5715.1
A. Epps41-72 56.9%4-14 28.6%6-7 85.7%19-472.5924.8
B. Bridgewater12-25 48.0%0-0 -6-11 54.5%8-252.5303.0
E. Robinson III19-39 48.7%0-0 -7-17 41.2%15-372.5453.0
D. Malone5-11 45.5%0-3 0.0%0-1 0.0%4-130.9100.7
H. Shortess1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-10.220.4
B. Eddlestone0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-10.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
B. Simmons1964649-397-55 (1.8:1)1934
K. Hornsby1237522-018-14 (1.3:1)212
C. Victor II1130143-39-12 (0.8:1)1115
T. Quarterman1951046-166-30 (2.2:1)717
A. Blakeney1954124-021-11 (1.9:1)314
J. Gray1832836-142-31 (1.4:1)120
B. Sampson1627314-016-13 (1.2:1)310
J. Patterson1430718-027-14 (1.9:1)018
A. Epps1921344-25-14 (0.4:1)75
B. Bridgewater1010815-03-7 (0.4:1)63
E. Robinson III1516338-04-17 (0.2:1)61
D. Malone147417-04-10 (0.4:1)10
H. Shortess560-00-0 (-)01
B. Eddlestone550-01-0 (-)01



Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.