Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Ohio Valley 2012 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Casey Brockman, Murray St.11733,7293,802345.6
2.Jimmy Garoppolo, Eastern Illinois1203,8233,823318.6
3.Derek Carr, Tennessee Martin11-73,2763,269297.2
4.Michael German, Tennessee St.11402,7512,791253.7
5.Andy Summerlin, Samford11-512,2692,218201.6
6.T.J. Pryor, Eastern Kentucky10871,9292,016201.6
7.Marques Ivory, Jacksonville St.11662,0772,143194.8
8.Scott Lathrop, SE Missouri St.118241,0251,849168.1
9.Trabis Ward, Tennessee St.111,42201,422129.3
10.Kierra Harris, Missouri State91559971,152128.0
11.Matt Denham, Eastern Kentucky111,38601,386126.0
12.Levi Terrell, SE Missouri St.111,34901,349122.6
13.Fabian Truss, Samford111,06301,06396.6
14.Jake Walker, Eastern Illinois121,13301,13394.4
15.Washaun Ealey, Jacksonville St.10727072772.7
16.Jared McClain, Eastern Kentucky1120146066160.1
17.Duane Brady, Murray St.11589058953.5
18.Tevin Barksdale, Tennessee Martin10539053953.9
19.Coty Blanchard, Jacksonville St.1013634347947.9
20.Jason McNair, Tennessee Martin114601947943.5

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Matt Denham, Eastern Kentucky1430-1000108
2.Quentin Sims, Tennessee Martin0160000096
3.Trabis Ward, Tennessee St.1500000090
4.Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois0120000084
5.Cameron Berra, Eastern Illinois00001248084
6.Jordan Benton, Murray St.000-11153080
7.Jake Walker, Eastern Illinois1210000078
8.Chris Wright, Eastern Illinois0110000078
9.Jamin Godfrey, Tennessee St.000-11633075
10.Walter Powell, Murray St.0102000072

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Matt Denham, Eastern Kentucky111430-1161.5
2.Quentin Sims, Tennessee Martin1101600161.5
3.Trabis Ward, Tennessee St.1115000151.4
4.Washaun Ealey, Jacksonville St.101030-1121.2
5.Walter Powell, Murray St.1101020121.1
6.Fabian Truss, Samford1111010121.1
7.Jake Walker, Eastern Illinois1212100131.1
8.Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois1201200121.0
9.Chris Wright, Eastern Illinois1101100111.0
10.Duane Brady, Murray St.118110100.9

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Trabis Ward, Tennessee St.1130914224.615129.3
2.Matt Denham, Eastern Kentucky1128713864.814126.0
3.Levi Terrell, SE Missouri St.1123113495.86122.6
4.Fabian Truss, Samford1120610635.21196.6
5.Jake Walker, Eastern Illinois1223211334.91294.4
6.Scott Lathrop, SE Missouri St.112118243.9774.9
7.Washaun Ealey, Jacksonville St.101797274.11072.7
8.Tevin Barksdale, Tennessee Martin101165394.6053.9
9.Duane Brady, Murray St.111185895.0853.5
10.Telvin Hooks, Tennessee St.10754255.7242.5

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.T.J. Pryor, Eastern Kentucky1021312357.71929153192.99.1154.1
2.Derek Carr, Tennessee Martin1141526463.63276318297.87.9150.3
3.Casey Brockman, Murray St.1151735969.437292810339.07.2143.6
4.Marques Ivory, Jacksonville St.1126515257.42077167188.87.8136.8
5.Michael German, Tennessee St.1135821560.127511810250.17.7135.5
6.Jimmy Garoppolo, Eastern Illinois1254033161.338233115318.67.1133.5
7.Andy Summerlin, Samford1136524466.82269106206.36.2124.2
8.Scott Lathrop, SE Missouri St.111589157.610257593.26.5119.5
9.Kierra Harris, Missouri State91639960.799778110.86.1116.4

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois12136166412.21211.3
2.Walter Powell, Murray St.1194121312.9108.5
3.Quentin Sims, Tennessee Martin1186109212.7167.8
4.Tyrone Goard, Eastern Kentucky104190022.084.1
5.Alan Bonner, Jacksonville St.105085917.285.0
6.Chris Wright, Eastern Illinois115388816.8114.8
7.Travis James, Tennessee St.105573013.335.5
8.Dorian Buford, Missouri State115964210.925.4
9.Cameron Bailey, Eastern Kentucky114964013.154.5
10.Dontel Watkins, Murray St.113956114.453.5


Florida NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos InsidetheGators.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.